Fantastic
Year !
6th Annual
Bird Mart
59th
Annual Bird Show
Finches
Type I Canary
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA CAGE BIRD CLUB
2012 SHOW RESULTS
Colorbred Canary
American Singer Canaries
Kitchen Canary
Type II Canary
2012
Budgies
Central California Cage Bird Club, Modesto, California
October 27, Ella Galik judged 83 singers
12 old singers, 71 young singers, 9 exhibitors
Place
Breeder
Class-Cage
Band #
Color
Score
Points
1
Gary Tom
FF-410
J957-12
BV
95.0
4
2
Bryan Chin
FF-366
A602-12
BV
94.0
3
3
Bryan Chin
II-173
A619-12
LV
89.0
2
4
Bryan Chin
EE-368
A600-12
BV
88.2
1
5
Nopakun Ouitayakul
AA-370
L507-12
LV
87.8
0
6
Nopakun Ouitayakul
A-227
M619-10
OV
87.6
0
7
Bryan Chin
GG-217
A609-12
BC
87.4
0
8
Bryan Chin
JJ-2040
A620-12
MV
87.2
0
9
Nopakun Ouitayakul
DD-387
L510-12
LV
87.0
0
10
Marian Cochran
EE-151
D797-12
OV
86.8
0
Judge's Special 1
Marian Cochran
DD-246
D457-12
OV
 
 
Judge's Special 2
Bryan Chin
AA-137
A622-12
MV
 
 
1st  Old
Nopakun Ouitayakul
A-227
M619-10
OV
87.6
 
2nd  Old  
Nopakun Ouitayakul
A-224
D904-10
WC
83.8
 
3rd  Old
Nopakun Ouitayakul
A-187
G767-11
O
83.6
 
1st  Young
Gary Tom
FF-410
J957-12
BV
95.0
 
2nd  Young
Bryan Chin
FF-366
A602-12
BV
94.0
 
3rd  Young
Bryan Chin
II-173
A602-12
LV
89.0
 
Pacific American Singers 2012 Show Results
This page lists the PAS Chapter 29 sponsored show results.
Last updated: 10/27/2012 20:10:50
http://pacificamericansingers.org/
Finch Division 7 winners at 2012 show
Award
Exhibitor
Species and Color Variety
Club
Best in Show
Roy Beckham
Penguin
NFS
2nd
Roy Beckham
Plum Head
NFS
3rd
Janet Edmonds
Black Cheeked Zebra
NFS
4th
Laura Watkins
Cutthroad
NFS
5th
Roy Beckham
Timor Zebra
NFS
6th
Laura Watkins
Normal Shaft Tail
NFS
7th
Roy Beckham
Silverbill African
NFS
8th
Roy Beckham
Star Finch
NFS
9th
Roy Beckham
CC Zebra
NFS
10th
Laura Watkins
Fawn and White Society
NFS
Best unflighted
 
 
 
Best Novice
 
 
 
Judges Special
 
 
 
Type I Canaries  2012 Show
Best Of Division 1
1
Gloster Corona
Naomi Cisper
2
Fife
Mary Anne Buckles
3
Gloster Consort
Edith and David Benites
Lipochrome Colorbred Canaries 2012 Show
1
Edith and David Benites
Yellow Frost
2
Edith and David Benites
Red Ivory Frost
3
Edith and David Benites
Red Frost
4
Edith and David Benites
Red Intensive
Novice
David and Jane Perez
Red Ivory Intensive
     
Melanin Colorbred Canaries 2012 Show
1
Steve Billmire
Red Black Intensive
2
Steve Billmire
Black Red Frost
3
Steve Billmire
Brown Red Intensive
4
Vincent Sa
Black Red Mosaic & Ivory
Novice
David and Jane Perez
Agate Red Intensive
     
New Color Colorbred Canaries 2012 Show
1
Edith and David Benites
Cobalt
2
Steve Billmire
Isabel Frost
3
Naomi Cisper
Male Agate Opal Yellow Mosaic
4
Naomi Cisper
Female Satinette Yellow Mosaic
Novice
David and Jane Perez
Female Agate Opel Yellow Mosaic
     
2012 Kitchen Canary Class
1
Best Bird
Angel Rodregius
2
  Mary Anne Buckles
3
   
4
   
Best Novice
   
Visitor #
Counter
Mrs. Sally Huntington
Finch Judge
San Diego, CA.
Mr. Donald C. Denny, Jr.
Budgie Judge
California
Ms. Linda Hogan
Type I Canary Judge
Kansas
Ms. Linda Hogan
Kitchen Canary Judge
Kansas
BEST IN SHOW
Edith and David Benites
Melanin New Color - Cobalt
Type I Canaries  2012 Show
Best Border
1
Frank Fernandes
2
Frank Fernandes
3
 
4
 
Type I Canaries  2012 Show
Best Gloster Consort
1
Edith and David Benites
2
Edith and David Benites
3
Naomi Cisper
4
Naomi Cisper
Type I Canaries  2012 Show
Best Fife
1
Mary Anne Buckles
2
Ted Brandvold
3
Ted Brandvold
4
Ted Brandvold
Type I Canaries  2012 Show
Best Gloster Corona
1
Naomi Cisper
2
Naomi Cisper
3
Art Pacheco
4
Art Pacheco
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Any Other Frill
1
NO Entries
2
 
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Old Crested Varieties
1
NO Entries
2
 
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Crest-Bred Varieties
1
NO Entries
2
 
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Lancashire
1
NO Entries
2
 
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Belgian Fancy
1
Art Pacheco
2
Art Pacheco
3
Art Pacheco
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Stafford Non-Crested
1
Salvador Servin
2
Vincent Sa
3
Salvador Servin
4
Gerald DeJulio
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Scotch Fancy
1
Gerald DeJulio
2
Frank Fernandes
3
Frank Fernandes
4
Gerald DeJulio
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Hartz Top Knot
1
Mary Anne Buckles
2
Mary Anne Buckles
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Lizards
1
Edith and David Benites
2
Edith and David Benites
3
Angel Rodriguez
4
Angel Rodriguez
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Stafford Crested
1
Edith and David Benites
2
Gerald DeJulio
3
Gerald DeJulio
4
Gerald DeJulio
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Columbus Fancy Smooth Head
1
Edith and David Benites
2
Arsham Ohanis
3
Mary Anne Buckles
4
Mary Anne Buckles
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Northern Dutch Frill
1
Frank Fernandes
2
Frank Fernandes
3
Frank Fernandes
4
Frank Fernandes
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Southern Dutch Frill
1
Art Pacheco
2
Art Pacheco
3
Art Pacheco
4
Frank Fernandes
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Yorkshire
1
Frank Fernandes
2
Salvador Servin
3
Salvador Servin
4
Salvador Servin
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Gibber
1
Frank Fernandes
2
Frank Fernandes
3
Frank Fernandes
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Florino
1
NO Entries
2
 
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Hartz Plainhead
1
Mary Anne Buckles
2
Mary Anne Buckles
3
Edith and David Benites
4
Mary Anne Buckles
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Columbus Fancy Crested
1
Edith and David Benites
2
Arsham Ohanis
3
Arsham Ohanis
4
Mary Anne Buckles
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Other Type  Canaries
1
NO Entries
2
 
3
 
4
 
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Parisian Frill
1
Salvador Servin
2
Salvador Servin
3
Salvador Servin
4
Salvador Servin
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Norwich
1
Salvador Servin
2
Salvador Servin
3
Salvador Servin
4
Frank Fernandes
Type II Canaries  2012 Show
Best Of Division 2
1
Art Pacheco
Southern Dutch Frill
2
Mary Anne Buckles
Hartz Plainhead
3
Gerald DeJulio
Scotch Fancy
BEST IN SHOW     147 Entries / 15 Exhibitors
Place
Band
Color
Sex
Exhibitor
State
Division
1st
3M-67
SpCnGG
C
Holger Moeller
CA
C
2nd
JVM-10-11
G
C
John V. Miles
CA
C
3rd
GMB-582-09
DG
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
4th
3M-03-11
Gy
C
Holger Moeller
CA
C
5th
EER-39-09
GG
C
Ed Reed
CA
I
6th
3M-18-10
GG
C
Holger Moeller
CA
C
7th
JVM-70-11
GY
C
John V. Miles
CA
C
8th
3M-26-11
Gy
C
Holger Moeller
CA
C
9th
3M-80-10
SpK
C
Holger Moeller
CA
C
10th
SDV-625-11
Gy
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
BH
SDV-592-12
CnG
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
2nd BH
SDV-29-12
YFS
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
3rd BH
TLM-13-11
S
H
Tiffany L. Miles
CA
J
BY
SDV-592-12
CnG
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Redwood Budgie Hobbyists
Judge:   Donald C. Denny Jr.
Show Secretary:  John V. Miles
October 27, 2012
CHAMPION DIVISION         54 Entries / 6 Exhibitors
Place
Band
Color
Sex
Exhibitor
State
Division
1st
3M-67
SpCnGG
C
Holger Moeller
CA
 
2nd
JVM-10-11
G
C
John V. Miles
CA
 
3rd
GMB-582-09
DG
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
 
4th
3M-03-11
Gy
C
Holger Moeller
CA
 
5th
3M-18-10
GG
C
Holger Moeller
CA
 
6th
JVM-70-11
GY
C
John V. Miles
CA
 
7th
3M-26-11
GY
C
Holger Moeller
CA
 
8th
3M-80-10
SpK
C
Holger Moeller
CA
 
9th
SDV-625-11
Gy
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
 
10th
3M-64-10
GG
C
Holger Moeller
CA
 
BH
SDV-592-12
CnG
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
 
2nd BH
SDV-29-12
YFS
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
 
3rd BH
SDV-677-12
RELY
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
 
BY
SDV-592-12
CnG
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
 
INTERMEDIATE  DIVISION     48 Entries / 6 Exhibitors
Place
Band
Color
Sex
Exhibitor
State
Division
1st
EER-39-09
GG
C
Ed Reed
CA
 
2nd
64E-37-11
CnS
C
Ken & Joan Pope
CA
 
3rd
EER-171-08
DG
C
Ed Reed
CA
 
4th
EER-20-12
L
C
Ed Reed
CA
 
5th
58K-03-12
CnGy
H
Bob Cadloni
CA
 
6th
EER-119-11
APS
C
Ed Reed
CA
 
7th
64E-64-11
SpG
C
Ken & Joan Pope
CA
 
8th
64E-71-11
CnG
C
Ken & Joan Pope
CA
 
9th
EER-27-12
CnGy
H
Ed Reed
CA
 
10th
EER-85-11
G
C
Ed Reed
CA
 
BH
58K-03-12
CnGy
H
Bob Cadloni
CA
 
2nd BH
EER-27-12
CnGy
H
Ed Reed
CA
 
3rd BH
EER-97-12
CnGG
H
Ed Reed
CA
 
BY
EER-20-12
L
C
Ed Reed
CA
 
NOVICE DIVISION     24 Entries / 1 Exhibitor
Place
Band
Color
Sex
Exhibitor
State
Division
1st
14D-41-12
CnGG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
2nd
14D-36-11
Gy
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
3rd
14D-64-12
SpDG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
4th
14D-76-12
GG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
5th
14D-41-11
DG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
6th
14D-32-11
SpGy
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
7th
14D-04-11
DG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
8th
14D-25-12
S
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
9th
ABS-96-11
OpG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
10th
14D-11-11
SpV
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
BH
   
 
   
 
2nd BH
   
 
   
 
3rd BH
   
 
   
 
BY
14D-41-12
CnGG
C
Gene & Irene Deaver
CA
 
JUNIOR DIVISION     4 Entries / 2 Exhibitors
Place
Band
Color
Sex
Exhibitor
State
Division
1st
TLM-13-11
S
H
Tiffany L. Miles
CA
 
2nd
TLM-12-11
GFK
H
Tiffany L. Miles
CA
 
3rd
SNM-03-11
APS
H
Stephanie N. Miles
CA
 
4th
SNM-26-12
SpV
H
Stephanie N. Miles
CA
 
5th
   
 
   
 
6th
   
 
   
 
7th
   
 
   
 
8th
   
 
   
 
9th
   
 
   
 
10th
   
 
   
 
BH
TLM-13-11
S
H
Tiffany L. Miles
CA
 
2nd BH
TLM-12-11
GFK
H
Tiffany L. Miles
CA
 
3rd BH
SNM-03-11
APS
H
Stephanie N. Miles
CA
 
BY
SNM-26-12
SpV
H
Stephanie N. Miles
CA
 
RARE DIVISION         17 Entries / 8 Exhibitors
Place
Band
Color
Sex
Exhibitor
State
Division
1st
GMB-294-10
Gwg
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
2nd
SDV-10-12
TLC
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
3rd
SDV-75-12
RecP
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
4th
GMB-183-10
Y
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
5th
SDV-677-12
RELY
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
6th
AVA-30-12
TLC
H
Norm Blackburn
CA
C
7th
GMB-50-10
Gwg
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
8th
58K-02-12
Gwg
C
Bob Cadloni
CA
I
9th
71W-54-11
RELY
H
Ken Williams
CA
C
10th
54W-06-12
YFRELW
H
Carole Weems
CA
C
BH
SDV-677-12
RELY
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
2nd BH
AVA-30-12
TLC
H
Norm Blackburn
CA
C
3rd BH
71W-54-11
RELY
H
Ken Williams
CA
C
BY
SDV-10-12
TLC
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
American Singer judge
California
Colorbred Canary Judge
New York
Type II Canary Judge
Chicago
VARIETY         __ Entries / __ Exhibitors
Color
Band
 
Sex
Exhibitor
St.
Div.
Dark Green
GMB-582-09
1+
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Olive Green
 
 
 
   
 
Cobalt
SDV-39-11
1+
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Mauve
 
 
 
   
 
Violet
JVM-70-09
1+
C
John V. Miles
CA
C
Lutino
EER-20-12
1+
C
Ed Reed
CA
I
Albino
 
 
 
   
 
Australian Pied
EER-119-11
1+
C
Ed Reed
CA
I
Spangle
3M-67-11
1+
C
Holger Moelier
CA
C
Yellowface
SDV-29-12
1+
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
A.O.V.
 
 
 
   
 
Greywing
GMB-294-10
1+
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Clearflight
52Y-101-11
1
H
Ron & Janet Schmidt
CA
C
Easterly Laced Clearbody
 
 
       
Texas Laced Clearbody
SDV-10-12
1+
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Yellow
GMB-183-10
1
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
White
           
Clearwing
           
Recessive Pied
SDV-75-12
1+
C
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Crested
           
Red Eyed Lacewing
SDV-577-12
1+
H
Mary Ann & Rodney Silva
CA
C
Fallow
           
Blackeyed Clear
 
 
 
   
 
Composite / A.O.V.