American Singer Canaries
Colorbred Canary
Type Canary
Finches
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA CAGE BIRD CLUB
2009 SHOW RESULTS
CCCBC
very
successful
Show &
Mart
56th
Welcome to the CCCBC 2009 Show Results, you are visitor #  
Counter
Finch Division winners at 2009 show
1
Fire Finch
Richard Pizurro
2
BulBul
Katy Dodd
3
Zebra Finch
Janet Edmonds
4
Zebra Pair
Roy Beckham
5
Shafttail
Gwynne Wilson
6
Gouldian
Susan McClair
7
Cutthroat pair
Katy Dodd
8
Zebra Finch
Janna Place
9
Timor Finch
Brian Mandarich
10
Cutthroat
Richard Pizurro
Best unflighted
BulBul
Katy Dodd
Best Novice
BulBul
Katy Dodd
Annual Bird Show
Lipochrome Colorbred Canaries  
1
Red Intensive
Jeanne Fairman
2
Red Intensive
Jeanne Fairman
3
Rose Ivory
Jeanne Fairman
4
Red Frost
Jeanne Fairman
Best Novice
Red Intensive
Ted Brandold
Judges Special
Recessive White
John Astorino
Melanin Colorbred Canaries
1
Bronze Ivory
Vince Sa
2
Bronze Intensive
John Astorino
3
Red Isabel Intensive
Steve Billmire
4
Bronze Frost
John Astorino
Best Novice
   
Judges Special
Red agate Intensive
Jeanne Fairman
New Color Colorbred Canaries
1
Red Isabel Ivory
Steve Billmire
2
Red Isabel Pastel
Steve Billmire
3
Red Topaz
John Astorino
4
Gold Ivory Opal
John Astorino
Best Novice
   
Judges Special
Gold Ivory Opal
John Astorino
AMERICAN SINGERS
Presented at Central California Cage Bird Club, Modesto, California
Place
Breeder
Class-Cage
Band #
Color
Score
Points
1
Gary Tom
BB-2002
A514-09
GF
94.2
4
2
Gary Tom
B-1002
Z327-08
DV
94.0
3
3
Gary Tom
AA-2011
A526-09
BV
93.0
2
4
Gary Tom
A-1001
Y223-07
MV
92.0
1
5
Gary Tom
A-1004
Z301-08
DV
91.5
0
6
Ginger Wolnik
A-1013
W025-07
DV
91.0
0
7
Ginger Wolnik
A-1007
G027-06
DV
90.6
0
8
Gary Tom
C-1003
 
GF
90.5
0
9
Ginger Wolnik
B-1008
G013-06
DV
88
0
10
Ginger Wolnik
A-1016
A564-08
 
87
0
Judges Special
Gary Tom
CC-2008
 
DV
 
 
1st Old
Gary Tom
B-1002
Z327-08
DV
94.0
 
2nd Old
Gary Tom
A-1001
Y223-07
MV
92.0
 
3rd Old
Gary Tom
A-1004
Z301-08
DV
91.5
 
1st Young
Gary Tom
BB-2002
A514-09
GF
94.2
 
2nd Young
Gary Tom
AA-2011
A526-09
BV
93.0
 
3rd Young
Gary Tom
CC-2008
 
DV
 
 
2009 Kitchen Canary Class
1
Janna Place
2
Janna Place
3
Sherry Fisher
4
Janna Place
5
Sherry Fisher
Type I Canaries
1
Blue Corona Gloster
Darrell Brewer
2
Yellow Fife
Mary Anne Buckles
3
Cinnamon Consort Gloster
Darrell Brewer
4
   
(*A)
Best Corona Gloster
  Darrell Brewer
(*B)
Best Consort Gloster
  Darrell Brewer
Judges Special
Yellow Fife
Mary Anne Buckles
Type II Canaries
1
Silver Full Cap Lizard
Bill Jackson
2
Southern Dutch Frill
Art Pacheco
3
Hartz Top Knot
Mary Anne Buckles
4
   
Best Old Variety   (*1)
  Bill Jackson
Best Lizard    (*2)
  Bill Jackson
Judges Special
Southern Dutch Frill
Art Pacheco
Award From Old Varieties Association  USA CHAPTER
Award From Lizard Canary Association of America
(*1)
(*2)
Both awards from the International Gloster Breeders Association    
(*B)
(*A)
Kitchen Canary
Ms. Linda Hogan
Mr. Darrell Horst